Print
Category: Tankers
Hits: 698
Adriaan D 01

Westerschelde 23 October 2016

 

Name

ADRIAAN-D

Previous names

1967 - 1980 Shell 66

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02312519

Call sign

PB6601

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zierikzee

Tonnage

52 t

Length

20,84 m

Breadth

4,06 m

Draught

1,54 m

Built

1967

Builder

Timmer

Delft

The Netherlands

Yard number

509

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x DAF DF 615 MK diesel engine 97 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

T.D Bouman & Zn. BV

Nieuwe haven 67-73

Zierikzee

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1976 - 1980 Shell 66 - Shell Nederland NV, Den Haag - The Netherlands

1980 - 1982 Adriaan-D - W. Bouman Oliehandel, Zierikzee - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

30 April 2020