Banda Sea 01

Vlissingen 28 February 2019

 

Banda Sea 02
Vlissingen 23/02/19

 

Name

BANDA SEA

Previous names

2007 - 07/2012 BM Mimosa - The Sanko Steamship Co., Tokyo - Japan

Type

Crude oil tanker - Aframax

IMO-number

9337406

Call sign

D5CS3

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

2007 - 2012 Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3EMC3

GT

3EMC3 56.172 t

DWT

Summer: 105.576 t

NT

32.082 t

Length

237,71 m overall

Breadth

42,03 m

Draught

Max: 14,88 m

Speed

15,1 knots

Built

2007

Date of completion

10/09//2007

Builder

Yokosuka Shipyard, Sumitomo Heavy Industries Marine and Engineering Ltd.
Yokosuka
Japan

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Sulzer combustion engine 10.800 kW

Propellers

1

Manager

Eastern Pacific Shipping Pte Ltd.
38-01, Millenia Tower, 1
Temasek Avenue
Singapore 039192
Republic of Singapore

Owner

Asian Cruiser SA (Foreign Maritime Entity)

Latest data adjustment

31 March 2019