Print
Category: Tankers
Hits: 1672
Oriental Nadeshiko 01

Westerschelde 20 November 2015

 

Oriental Nadeshiko 02   Oriental Nadeshiko 03   Oriental Nadeshiko IMO 9442665 04   Oriental Nadeshiko IMO 9442665 05
Westerschelde 07/04/18   Westerschelde 13/02/19   Westerschelde 07/05/19   Westerschelde 07/05/19

 

Name

ORIENTAL NADESHIKO

Previous names

2009 - 12/2011 Golden Spirit

Type

Oil and chemical tanker

IMO-number

9442665

Call sign

3FWN7

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

7.217 t registered

DWT

Summer: 12.479,66 t

NT

3.874 t registered

Length

124,00 m overall

Breadth

20,00 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 8,77 m

Moulded L x B x D

116,00 x 20,00 x 11,20 m

Registered L x B x D

116,07 x 20,00 x 11,20 m

Freeboard

2.460 mm

Depth

11,20 m moulded

Speed

Max.:14,1 knots

Service: 13,5 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

25/06/2008

Launch date

11/02/2008

Date of completion

29/04/2009

Builder

Miyoshi Shipbuilding Co Ltd.

Uwajima EH Yard

Japan

Yard number

400

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Number of decks

1

Main engine

1x Makita/MAN-B&W 6L35MC - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 350 x 1.050 mm combustion engine 3.900 kW / 5.302 hp at 210,0 rpm

Build: 07/2008

Manufacturer: Makita Corporation, Takamatsu - japan

Propeller shaft

1x Sea water lubrication shaft

Diameter: 340 mm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller - aft at 210 rpm

Boilers

1x Auxiliary Boiler WTB - 10,0 kg/cm²

Heating surface: 131,6 m²

1x Economizer EGE - 14,0 kg/cm²

Heating surface: 103,4 m²

Build: 07/2008

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd., Matsuyama- Japan

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 330 kW / 450 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Tunnel thruster 371 kW / 505 bhp, forward

Number of tanks

16

Cargo tank capacity

Tank 1 P/S: 305 m³ each

Tank 2 P/S: 634 m² each

Tank 3 P: 415 m³ - S: 407 m³

Tank 4 P/S: 1.289 m³ each

Tank 5 P/S: 1.293 m³ each

Tank 6 P/S: 1.293 m³ each

Tank 7 P: 916 m³ - S: 917 m³

Tank 8 P: 667 m³ / S: 666 m³

Liquid: 13.623 m³

Number of pumps

6x pumps 300 m³/h each

6x Pumps 200 m²/h each

4x Pumps 100 m³/h each

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 937,2 m³

Fresh water: 295 m³

Water ballast: 3.380,7 m³

Crew size

21

Manager

Serromah Shipping BV

Prinsenlaan 633

3067 TZ Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Owner

Daitoh Trading Co., Ltd.

Japan

Registered owner

Oceanic Wealth Maritime S.A.

Renamed

2020 Woojin Elvis

South Kora, Jeju - Call sign: D7WE

Operator: Compass Shipping & Trading Ltd.

Owner: Woo Jin Shipping Co Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

14 April 2021