Print
Category: Tankers
Hits: 3149
Aegir 01

Antwerpen 26 June 2015

 

Name

AEGIR

Previous names

2004 Ranger

2009 CT Brussels

2011 Brussels

2012 Aegir

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02326631

Call sign

PD3583

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Oegstgeest

Tonnage

3.227 t

Length

110,00 m overall

106,22 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,45 m

Draught

3,77 m

Freeboard

380 mm

Depth

5,40 m

Built

2004

Date of completion

15.10.2004

Builder casco

Centromost Stocznia Rzeczna (Centromost River Shipyard)
Plock
Poland

Builder completion

Veka Scheepsbouw B.V
Werkendam
The Netherlands

Yard number

B2/026

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3516 (B) DI-TA electronic engine 1.492 kW / 2.028 hp at 1.600 rpm

Propellers

1x Solid 5 blades propeller diameter 1.800 mm with nozzle type Optima diameter 1.816 mm

Generators

1x Caterpillar 3412 engine coupled with Marathon generator

1x John Deere 6068 TF 258 engine coupled with Marathon generator

1x John Deere 4045 TF 158 engine coupled with Marathon generator

Bow thruster

1x Caterpillar - Verhaar Omega-Jet 600 hp

Number of tanks

10

Pumps

10x Marflex deepwell pumps

Lifting equipment

1x Car crane - SWL 1.750 kg

Owner

Neerlandic Tankers BV
Oegstgeest
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

2004 Ranger - Vof. Ranger, Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

2009 CT Brussels - Caruton BSO BV, Sirjansland - The Netherlands

2011 Brussels - Europe Scheepvaart Mij. BV, Sint-Michielsgestel - The Netherlands

2012 Aegir - Neerlandic Tankers BV in Oegstgeest - The Netherlands

Registered owner

Neerlandic Aegir BV

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

24 August 2015