Print
Category: Tankers
Hits: 1642
Eiltank 46 01

Antwerpen 25 May 2014

 

Name

EILTANK 46

Previous names

2001 - 2007 Mercur - EU-number 2325263

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

04805700

Call sign

DA7774

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Duisburg

Tonnage

2.013 t

Length

85,99

Breadth

11,40 m

Draught

2,91 m

Depth

4,80 m

Built

2001

Builder casco

Ceske Lodenice
Usti nad Labem
Czech Republic

Builder completion

Smits Machinefabriek en Scheepsreparatie B.V
Krimpen a/d Lek
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x ABC 6 MDZC - 6 cylinder diesel engine - 1.103 kW / 1.500 hp at 800 rpm

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation NV

Wiedauwkaai 43

900 Gent

Belgium

Gearbox

1x ZWF 12000 C - reduction: 2,503 :1

Propellers

1

Generators

1x Scania generatorset 400 kVA

1x Sisu generatorset 120 kVA

1x Sisu generatorset 60 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Scania Veth-Jet 4-K-1000 with electro motor 250 kW

Cargo tank capacity

2.100 m³

Owner

Reederei Jaegers GmbH
Königstraße 88

47198 Duisburg
Germany

Previous names & owners

2001- 2007 Mercur - Euromar BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

16 January 2015