Print
Category: Tankers
Hits: 3461
Agiasma 01
Zeebrugge 17 June 2008

 

Name

AGIASMA

Previous names

1989 - 1993 Boris

1993 - 1995 Torm Gertrud

1995 - 2000 Tiber
2000 - 2005 Yapi

2005 Agiasma

Type

Tanker for Oil & Chemicals

IMO-number

8701507

Call sign

A8KV4

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

17.018 t

DWT

29.996 t

NT

11.920

Length

170,10 m overall
161,90 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

25,34 m

Draught

Summer: 10,28 m

Depth

14,50 m

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

1989

Launch date

16.12.1988

Date of completion

14.08.1989

Builder

A.Warskiego Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa

Szczecin
Poland

Yard number

b560-1/1

Hull

Double hull

Main engine power

6.583 kW

Number of screws

1

Cargo capacity

39.499 m³

Manager

Orlando Marine Inc / Worldservices Ltd.
Piraeus

Greece

Owner

Orlando Marine Inc / Worldservices Ltd.
Piraeus

Greece