Crimson Ray IMO 9347152 01
Westerschelde 30 April 2020

 

Name

CRIMSON RAY

Previous names

2007 - 2017 Arabian Orchid

Type

Chemical/Oil products tanker

IMO-number

9347152

Call sign

S6BB8

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

GT

11.662 t

DWT

19.983 t

NT

6.295 t

Length

144,09 m overall

Breadth

24,23 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 9,63 m

Reg. Dimensions L x B X D

136,46 x 24,20 x 12,90 m

Rule dimensions L x B X D

136,00 x 24,20 x 12,90 m

Keel to mast end

39,56 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.305 mm

Depth

12,90 m

Speed

14,5 knots

Built

2007

Keel laid

21/12/2006

Launch date

12/04/2007

Date of completion

11/07/2007

Builder

Fukuoka Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. Nagasaki Yard

Nagasaki

Japan

Yard number

2012

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6S42MC - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 420 x 1.764 mm combustion engine 6.150 kW at 136,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Makita Corporation, Takamatsu - Japan

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary Boiler WTB - 9,3 kg/cm²

Heating surface: 188,7 m²

1x Economizer EGE - 12,7 kg/cm²

Heating surface: 153,9 m²

Manufacturer: Tortoise Engineering Co., Ltd., Ehime -Japan

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 600 kVA / 450 Volt

Bow thruster

1x 632 kW

Tank capacity

Liquid: 22.158 m³

Number of tanks

20

Number of pumps

12x Cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

8x Cargo pumps each 200 m³/

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 950,7 m³

Fresh water: 442,9 m³

Water ballast: 7.241,6 m³

Commerical manager

Eastern Pacific Shipping Pte.

38-01, Millenia Tower, 1, Temasek Avenue

Singapore 039192

Republic of Singapore

ISM manager

MTM Ship Management Pte Ltd.

13-01, 78, Shenton Way

Singapore 079120

Republic of Singapore

Registered owner

Vazope Maritime Singapore Pte.

Care of Eastern Pacific Shipping Pte Ltd.

38-01, Millenia Tower, 1, Temasek Avenue

Singapore 039192

Republic of Singapore

Renamed

2022 Ocean Pioneer

Marshall islands, Majuro - Call sign: V7A5324

Owner: GMF SKR NO 2 SA

Manager: Heung-A Shipping Co., Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

26 July 2022