Lessow Swan IMO 9386378 01
Westerschelde 09 March 2019

 

Name

LESSOW SWAN

Previous names

2008 - 2012 Mardeniz

Type

Chemical/Oil products tanker

IMO-number

9386378

Call sign

OWML2

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

Middelgart

Previous flags

2008 - 2010 Turkey - Call sign: TCTF5

2010 - 2012 Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HA2331

GT

4.752 t

DWT

Summer: 6.974 t

NT

2.298 t

Displacement

9.907 t

Length

119,60 m overall

111,60 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,93 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 6,74 m

Keel to mast end

33,67 m

Freeboard

1.685 mm

Depth

8,40 m moulded

Speed

13,0 knots

Built

2008

Keel laid

01/07/2006

Delivery date

22/09/2008

Builder

Icdas Celik Enerji Tersane Ve Ulasim San. A.S.

Mahmutbey Mahallesi Dilmenler Caddesi No 20 34218 Bagcilar, Istanbul, 34218

Turkey

Yard number

09

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MaK 8M32C - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 320 x 480 mm combustion engine 3.840 kW / 5.217 hp at 600 rpm

Builder: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Generators

3x MAN D2842LE301 main diesel generatorsets each 732 kVA - 586 kW - 842 hp

Emergency generator

1x MAN D2866TE diesel generatorset 187 kVA - 150 kW - 257 hp

Bow thruster

1x 441 kW

Number of tanks

12 + 2 slop tanks

Cargo tank capacity

7.198,1 m³

Number of pumps

12x Cargo pumps each 200 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 2.969,4 m³

Fuel oil: 424,2 m³

Fresh water: 185,6 m³

Diesel oil: 68,0 m³

Lub oil: 30,1 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Engine room crane - SWL 0,99 t

1x Hose handling crane - SWL 5,0 t

1x Provision crane - SWL 2,0 t

Crew size

19

ISM & commercial manager

Uni-Tankers A/S

Turbinevej 10

5500 Middelfart

Denmark

Registered owner

Uni-Tankers M/T Lessow Swan Aps

Care of Uni-Tankers A/S

Turbinevej 10

5500 Middelfart

Denmark

Latest data adjustment

10 May 2022