Celsius Monaco IMO 9309629 01

Westerschelde 30 December 2018

 

 

Celsius Monaco IMO 9309629 03   Celsius Monaco IMO 9309629 02
Westerschelde 30/12/18   Westerschelde 30/12/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

CELSIUS MONACO

Previous names

2005 - 06/2013 Bow Rio

Type

Chemical carrier

IMO-number

9309629

Call sign

V7BF2

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2005 - 2013 Hong Hong - Call sign: VRBL7

GT

11.986 t registered

DWT

Summer: 19.999 t

NT

6.014 t registered

Length

147,83 m overall

Breadth

24,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 9,42 m

Moulded L x B x D

141,00 x 24,20 x 12,80 m

Registered L x B x D

141,21 x 24,20 x 12,80 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.427 mm

Depth

12,80 m moulded

Speed

Service: 14,8 knots

Max: 17,0 knots

Built

2005

Keel laid

14/12/2004

Launch date

13/07/2005

Date of completion

18/11/2005

Builder

Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd.

Higashihiroshima

Japan

Yard number

5316

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi 7UEC45LA - 2 stroke single acting 7 cylinder 450 x 1.350 mm combustion engine 6.230 kW / 8.470 hp at 158,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Kobe Diesel Co., Ltd. Nagasaki Works - Japan

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 400 mm

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller- aft at 158 rpm

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 9,8 MPa

Evaporation: 16,00 t/h

Manufacturer: Tortoise Engineering Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 300 eKW

Bow thruster

1x 515 kW

Cargo tank capacity

Liquid: 21.850 m³

Slop tank capacity

1.218 m³

Number of pumps

20x Cargo pumps each 200 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.051 m³

diesel oil: 90 m³

Fresh water: 302 m³

Crew

19

Manager

Fleet Management Ltd.

Hong Kong

Operator

Celsius Shipping

Phillip Heymans Alle 29

Dk-2900 Hellerup

Denmark

Registered owner

Stainless 2 Ltd.

Marshall islands

Latest data adjustment

25 June 2021