Print
Category: Tankers
Hits: 286
Adamas I IMO 9428683 01

Westerschelde 10 November 2019

 

Name

ADAMAS I

Previous names

2009 - 11/2011 Navig8 Asamas I

Type

Oil product tanker

IMO-number

9428683

Call sign

3FPR5

Flag

Republic of panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

29.924 t

Suez: 30.970,87 t

DWT

Summer: 50.138,99 t

NT

13.428 t

Panama: 24.838 t

Suez: 26.138,30 t

Displacement

60.971,92 t

Length

183,00 m overall

174,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 13,05 m

Freeboard

6.052 mm

Depth

19,10 m moulded

Speed

14,9 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

18/11/2008

Launch date

06/02/2009

Delivery date

22/04/2009

Builder

SPP Plant & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

1988, Chojeon-Ri Sanam-Myeon

Sacheon

South Korea

Yard number

S1032

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Doosan/Man-B&W 6S50MC-C - 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 9.480 kW at 127,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Doosan Engine Co., Ltd.

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Manufacturer: Sil La Metal Co.,Ltd.

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler

1x Exhaust gas boiler

Manufacturer: Aalborg Ind.

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 900 kW

Manufacturer: HHI, Electro Electric Systems

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity

53.186,86 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Pumps

12x Cargo pumps each 600 m³/h

Tank capacities

Diesel oil: 114,88 m³

Lube oil: 127,88 m³

Hydraulic oil: 20,02 m³

Fresh water: 400,27 m³

Ballast: 23.045,09 m³

Fuel oil: 1.348,01 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Electric provision crane - SWL 3,0 t

1x Hose handling crane - 10,0 t

Manufacturer: Hae An Machinery Ind. Co., Ltd.

1x Engine room crane - SWL 2,5 t

Manufacturer: SPP Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd.

Crew

19

Manager

Zeus Lines Management S.A.

Leoforos Poseidonos 48

16675 Glyfada

Greece

Operator

Benetech SA

Athens

Greece

Registered owner

Adamas Trading SA

c/o Benetech Surveys SA

45, Varis Street

Voula, 166 73

Athens

Greece

Latest data adjustment

27 April 2021