Print
Category: Tankers
Hits: 107
Toermalijn 01

Westerschelde 21 July 2019

 

Name

TOERMALIJN

Previous names

1971 Eiltank 19

1992 Rheintank 22

Manuela

Emma

1999 - 2016 Liguria

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02324023

Previous ENI-numbers

4009580

5501800

6003017

Call sign

PE3060

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zwolle

GT

1.615 t

Tonnage

2.617 t

Length

104,98 m overall

Breadth

11,40 m

Draught

3,72 m

Air draft

4,53 m

Built

1971

Transformation year: 1987

Builder

Vahali Weserwerft

Gendt

The Netherlands

Yard number

440

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Watertight compartments

13

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x ABC - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 256 x 310 mm diesel engine - 1.067 kW / 1.450 hp at 750 rpm

Built: 1997

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation N.V.

Wiedauwkaai 43, 9000 Gent - Belgium

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid- aft at 375 rpm

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 42 kVA - 34 kW

2x Diesel generatorsets each 63 kVA - 50 kW

Bow thruster

1x DAF 320 hp

Number of cargo tanks

12

Total capacity of tanks

3.086 m³

Cargo handling

2x Pumps 300 m³/h

Previous names & owners

1971 Eiltank 19 - Jaegers GmbH, Dbg Ruhrort - Germany

1992 Rheintank 22 - Stinnes GmbH, Dbg Ruhrort - Germany

1996 Manuela - Slokkers Handel & Scheepvaartonderneming BV, Hendrik ido Ambacht - The Netherlands

1997 Emma - Janssens, Schilde - Belgium

1999 Liguria - Sijbrands & Zn., Piershil - The Netherlands

2016 Toermalijn - Pieters Maritieme Dienstverlening, Lobith-Tolkamer - The Netherlands

2018 Toermalijn - Zwolle - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

12 October 2020