Print
Category: Tankers
Hits: 106
Intruder 01

Westerschelde 11 May 2018

 

Name

INTRUDER

Previous names

1971 - 1979Roland

1979 - 1992 Dettmer Tank 91

1992 - 2013 Piz Bever

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

04801160

Call sign

DJ3383

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Seevetal

Tonnage

1.560,89 t

Length

85,94 m overall

83,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,51 m extreme

Draught

2,87 m

Depth

2,85 m

Built

1971

Keel laid

01/1971

Launch date

02/1971

Date of completion

04/1971

Builder

Arminiuswerft GmbH

Bodenwerder

Germany

Yard number

387

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3508 (B) DI-TA combustion engine 1.014 hp/ 746 kW at 1.600 rpm

Build: 2001

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Thermal oil heater, oil fired

Generators

1x RDM23TA generatorset

1x Cummins 4BT3-G4 generatorset

1x Cummins 6BT5.9-G5 generatorset

1x Deutz F6L914 generatorset

Bow thruster

1x Verhaar 450 hp

Build: 2004

Lifting equipment

Length: 60,00 m

Diameter: 32 mm

Manager

Intruder GmbH & Co. KG

Owner

Intruder GmbH & Co. KG

Hamburg

Germany

Registered names & owner

1971 Roland - B. Dettmer & Co Reederei GmbH, Nurnberg - Germany

1979 Dettmer Tank 91 - B. Dettmer & Co. Reederei GmbH, Bremen - Germany

1989 Piz Bever- Aegir Reederei GmbH & Co KG, Berlin - Germany

1993 Piz Bever - Van Ommeren Bragtank AG, Basel - Switzerland

2000 Piz Bever - Vopak AG, Birsfelden - Switzerland

2001 Piz Bever - Gausch Tankschiffahrt GmbH, Greffern - Germany

2013 Intruder - Intruder GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg - Germany

Latest data adjustment

06 July 2020