Buizerd 02

Vlissingen 12 October 2018

 

Name

BUIZERD

Previous names

1963 - 1982 Esso Nederland 120

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02311607

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Terneuzen

Tonnage

55 t

Length

22,02 m

Breadth

4,18 m

Draught

1,47 m

Air draft

3,93 m

Built

1963

Builder

De Hoop

Schiedam

The Netherlands

Yard number

86

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x DAF DD 575 M diesel engine 100 hp

Build: 1963

Propellers

1x Diameter 840 cm

Generators

1x Lister generatorset

Number of cargo tanks

4

Cargo tank capacity

58.000 litres gasoil

Pumps

1x Houttuin cargo pump 52 m³/h

Tank capacities

Gas oil: 800 litres

Owner

Zeeland Bunkering

Beneluxweg 4C

4538 AL Terneuzen

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1963 - 1982 Esso Nederland 120 - Esso Nederland NV, Den Haag - The Netherlands

1982 - 1991 Buizerd - Oliehandel P. de Lege en Zn. BV, Terneuzen - The Netherlands

1991 - 2017 Buizerd - O. de Lege & Zn in Terneuzen - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

03 June 2020