Print
Category: Passengers & Cruise
Hits: 548
Cala Millor 01

Sailing nearby Cala Llonga, Ibiza 06 June 2019

 

Name

CALA MILLOR

Previous names

1946 - 1965 Cala Millo

1965 - 1973 Antonio Matutes

1973 - 1989 Outlaw

1989 - 1996 Jola

Type

Passengers ship

IMO-number

5057486

Call sign

ECFQ

Flag

Spain

Port of registry

Las Palmas G. C

GT

171 t

DWT

Summer: 183 t

Length

42,00 m

Breadth

8,04 m

Draught

3,30 m

Speed

Cruising: 8,5 knots

Built

1946

Builder

Naviera Mallorcan Shipyards

Palma De Mallorca
Spain

Hull material

Aleppo pine, oak and iroko woods

Hull type

Double skin

Main engine

1x Baudouin 6P15-2 combustion engine 450 hp

Propellers

1

Sail area

500 m²

Passengers

150

Operator

Cincumnavegaciones S.R.L
Las Palmas G. C
Spaion

Previous names & owners

1946 - 1965 Cala Millo - Palma de Mallorca - Naviera Mallorquina

1965 - 1973 Antonio Matutes - Ibiza - Hijos de Abel Matutes Torres

1973 - 1989 Outlaw - Jean Claude van Rijnenant - Belgium

1989 - 1996 Jola - Drogenhilfe Bremen GmbH. - Germany

Latest data adjustment

04 July 2019