Print
Category: Other
Hits: 3316
Kommandor Iona 01

Westerschelde 23 September 2015

 

Name

KOMMANDOR IONA

Previous names

1985 - 02.2008 Salmoor

02.2008 - 06.2012 SD Salmoor

Type

Buoy & Mooring vessel

IMO-number

8401999

Call sign

GAAK

Flag

United Kingdom

Port of registry

Leith

GT

1.967 t

DWT

Summer: 620 t

NT

590 t

Length

77,00 m

Breadth

16,00 m

Draught

4,20 m

Built

1985

Builder

A&P Appledore International
Aberdeen
United Kingdom

Hull material

Steel

Owner

Hays Ships Ltd.
Kilda House
bruntland Road
Portlethen

Aberdeen
United Kingdom

Latest data adjustment

30 October 2015