Print
Category: Other
Hits: 2909
Rio Mino 01

Malaga - Spain 12 February 2015

 

Rio Mino 02
12/02/15

 

Name

RIO MIÑO

Previous names

1987 01.2003 Tensho Maru No.28

01.2003 - 03.2006 Daian Maru No.28

03.2006 - 08.2007 Amazonas Reefer I

Type

Guardia Civil - Special service patrol and rescue vessel

IMO-number

8410471

Call sign

ECNL

Flag

Spain

Port of registry

Las Palmas De Gran Canaria

GT

605 t

DWT

Summer: 264 t

NT

181 t

Length

51,81 m overall

44,60 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

8,60 m

Draught

3,30 m

Freeboard

359 mm

Depth

3,65 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1987

Date of completion

01.11.1987

Builder

KK Kanasashi Zosen Shizuoka
Japan

Refit: Astilleros Armón, S.A., Burela - Spain

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

7

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x 4 stroke 6 cylinder 280 x 480 mm diesel engine - 736 kW / 1.000 hp at 380 rpm

Built: 04.1984

Builder: Niigata Power Systems Co., Ltd. Niigata Engine Pla.

Propellers

1x Screw Propeller Solid - aft at 180 rpm

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 350 kVA - 280 kW - 591 hp

Emergency generator

1x diesel generatorset 110 kVA - 88 kW - 136 hp

Fuel capacity

227,08 m³

Manager

Gauzon Iberica
Ferrol
Spain

Owner

Spain Government
Madrid
Spain

Registered owner

Direccion General De La Guardia Civil - Jefatura Del Servicio Maritimo

Latest data adjustment

24 March 2015