Print
Category: Other
Hits: 2879
Philippe Cousteau 05
Zeebrugge 16 July 2008

 

Philippe Cousteau 01
12/05/08

 

Name

PHILIPPE COUSTEAU

Previous name

Z.176 Romeo

Type

Storage vessel

Registration number

01 00280 1996

Call sign

ORTP

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Zeebrugge

GT

111 t

NT

33 t

Length

27,00 m overall

Breadth

6,30 m

Built

Oostende 1963

Main engine power

221 kW

Owner

B.V.B.A. Submergo
Rederskaai 21
8380 Zeebrugge
Belgium