Print
Category: Other
Hits: 3015
Imor 05
Zeebrugge 13 May 2008

 

Imor 02   Imor 07
07/05/08   13/05/08

 

Name

IMOR

Previous name

Launch as IMOR II

Type

Research vessel

IMO-number

9212565

Call sign

SNKB

Flag

Poland

GT

321 t

DWT

240 t

Length

32,50 m overall
29,40 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,05 m

Draught

Summer: 2,25 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

2005

Date of completion

10.2005

Builder

Damen Shipyard Gdynia
Gdynia
Poland

Yard number

3211

Outfitting yard

Crist
Gdynia
Poland

Hull type

Twin hull

Number of screws

2

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 7,0 t

Crew

6 + 10 scientists

Owner as completed

Maritime Institute
Gdansk
Poland