Print
Category: General Cargo - Bulk carriers
Hits: 570
Yuan Teng 01

Westerschelde 20 February 2019

 

Name

YUAN TENG

Previous names

2008 - 2018 White Diamond

Type

Geared Bulk Carrier - Strengthened for heavy cargo loading

IMO-number

9330666

Call sign

A8LK6

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

32.578 t registered

DWT

53.463 t

NT

18.070 t registered

Length

190,00 m overall

Breadth

32,26 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 12,62 m

Moulded L x B x D

183,05 x 32,26 x 17,50 m

Registered L x Bx D

183,44 x 32,26 x 17,50 m

Freeboard

Summer: 4.906 mm

Depth

17,50 m moulded

Speed

14,7 knots

Built

2007

Keel laid

16/02/2007

Launch date

15/11/2007

Date of completion

18/07/2008

Builder

Ha Long Shipbuilding Co Ltd.
178 Ba Lan, Giếng Dáy, Thành phố Hạ Long
Quảng Ninh
Vietnam

Yard number

HR-53-HL04

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 9.480 kW /12.893 bhp at 127.0 rpm

Manufacturer: Dalian Marine Diesel Co.,Ltd.

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 469 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 9.0 bar

Evaporation: 3,10 t/h

Manufacturer: Saacke GmbH & Co., Kg

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 670 kW

Cargo hold capacity

Bale: 64.822 m³

Grain: 65.945 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 2.270 m³

Fresh water: 239 m³

Manager

Hongyuan Marine Co Ltd.
Shanghai
China

Previous names & managers

2008 - 2014 White Diamond - Ofer Shipholding Ltd ,Haifa - Israel

2014 - 2018 Asm Maritime BV, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

Registered owner

CM Ocean Shipping Co Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

12 May 2019