Eems Transporter 01

Vlissingen 14 December 2016

 

Name

EEMS TRANSPORTER

Previous names

2006 - 10.2007 Filia Antje

Type

General cargo ship - heavycargo - Containership

IMO-number

9340300

Call sign

PHBC

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Delfzijl

Previous flags

02.2006 - 10.2007 The Netherlands, Werkendam - Call sign: PHBC

GT

2.186 t

DWT

Summer: 2.900 t

DWCC

Summer: 2.700 t

Winter: 2.600 t

NT

1.161 t

Number of 20ft containers

138

Length

89,99 m overall

84,95 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

13,75 m moulded

Draught

Max.: 4,35 m

Air draft

23,40 m

Freeboard

1.212 mm

Depth

5,55 m moulded

Speed

12,5 knots

Built

2006

Date of completion

09.02.2006

Builder Casco

Sainty Longchuan Shipbuilding Corp. Ltd.
Jiangdu
China

Builder completion

Instalho Scheepsbouw B.V.
Werkendam

The Netherlands

Yard number

2003/002

Hull material

Special steel

Watertight compartments

5

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 8L20 - 4 stroke single acting 8 cylinder 200 x 280 mm diesel engine 1.440 kW / 1.957 hp at 1.000 rpm

Built: 2005

Builder: Wärtsilä Finland OY, Vaasa - Finland

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch - aft at 225 rpm

Electric installations

Power voltage: 400 V

Lighting voltage: 230 V

Frequency: 50 Hz

Shaft generator

1x 2.000 kVA - 1.600 kW

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 155 kVA - 124 kW - 177 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 81 kVA - 65 kW - 95 hp

Number of holds

1

61,87 x 10,80 x 6,48 m

Hold capacity

Grain: 4.244 m³ / 150.000 ft³

Number of hatches

1

61,87 x 10,80 m

Hatch type

Pontoon

Max.: permitted loads

Tanktop: 15,0 t/m²

Deck: 1,6 t/m²

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 196 m³

Manager

Amasus Shipping B.V.
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Previous managers

02.2006 - 10.2007 Wagenborg Shipping B.V., Delfzijl - The Netherlands

Owner

Eems Transporter C.V.
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Registered owner

C.V. M.S. Eems Transporter

Previous names & owners

02.2006 - 10.2007 Filia Antje - Werkendam Shipping Company C.V., Werkendam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

30 December 2016