Print
Category: General Cargo - Bulk carriers
Hits: 2353
Michalis T 01
Rhodos 14 September 2009

 

Name

MICHALIS T

Previous names

1966 - 1984 Bremer Mercur

1984 - 2001 Bleking

2001 - 2003 Dettern

2003 - 2004 Unique

2004 - 2004 Olga

2004 Michalis T

Type

General cargo

IMO-number

6616796

Call sign

SY4340

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

498 t

DWT

1.115 t

NT

502 t

Length

68,13 m overall

61,40 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,83 m overall

Draft

3,75 m

Depth

6,18 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1966

Launch date

30.06.1966

Date of completion

08.1966

Builder

SSW Schichau Seebeck Shipyard
Bremerhaven
Germany

Yard number

456

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

Deutz

Number of decks

1

Cargo capacity

Bale: 2.392 m³

Owner

RPTD Sold
Greece