Print
Category: General Cargo - Bulk carriers
Hits: 3210
Anastasia III 02
Rhodos 15 September 2009

 

Name

ANASTASIA III

Previous names

1965 - 1971 Jop

1971 - 1975 TOR Schelde

1975 - 1975 Neuwulmstorf

1975 - 1979 Jop

1979 - 1984 Daiana

1984 - 1993 Manitoba

1993 - 1994 Emerald

1994 Anastasia III

Type

General cargo

IMO-number

6517005

Call sign

SX3081

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

1.286 t

DWT

1.720 t

Length

73,50 m overall

66,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,60 m

Draught

3,71 m

Speed

Max: 12,0 knots

Built

1965

Launch date

29/05/1965

Delivery date

31/07/1965

Builder

Meyer J.L. Werft

Papenburg

Germany

Yard number

534

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Number of decks

1

Main engine

1x Combustion engine 1.100 bhp

Manufacturer: Werke Mannheim AG

Propeller

1

Number of holds

2

Number of hatches

2

Lifting equipment

4x Derricks -SWL 4,0 t each

Owner

Esperides S.C.

8 Egaleo & Oragatsaniou Streets

Piraeus 185 45

Greece

Scrapped

27/08/20 Beached at Aliaga - Turkey

Latest data adjustment

01 January 2021