Print
Category: General Cargo - Bulk carriers
Hits: 231
Wilson Dordrecht IMO 9145140 01

Westerschelde 30 June 2019

 

Name

WILSON DORDRECHT

Previous names

1996 - 09/2005 Svenja

09/2005 - 11/2007 Countess Julia

11/2007 - 2019 Kine

Type

General cargo vessel - Equipped for carriage of containers

IMO-number

9145140

Call sign

8PAR2

Flag

Barbados

Port of registry

Bridgetown

Previous flags

1996 - 2007 Germany

2007 - 2019 Bahamas, Nassau - Call sign: C6WT4

GT

2.061 t

DWT

3.006 t

DWCC

Summer: 2.850 t

Winter: 2.908 t

NT

1.161 t

Number of 20ft containers

In hold: 72

On deck: 48

Total: 120

Length

88,56 m overall

84,96 m registered

Breadth

11,35 m registered

Draught

Summer: 4,95 m

Winter: 4,85 m

Keel to antenna

Fwd/aft: 19,50 / 23,00 m

Fwd/aft: 12,50 / 12,70 m - lowered mast

Air draft

19,20 m ballast

Forecastle

6,46 m

Poop

16,80 m

Depth

6,40 m

Speed

10,5 knots

Built

1996

Keel laid

08/09/1995

Launch date

29/03/1996

Date of completion

25/05/1996

Builder

Slovenske Lodenice A.S.

Rolnickej Skoly 1519

945 25 Komarno

Slovak Republic

Yard number

1710

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Partly double bottom (e.g. interrupted in way of machinery space)

Watertight compartments

4

Movable bulkheads

2x Full hold height, 10 position

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Deutz SBV6M628 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 240 x 280 mm combustion engine 1.125 kW at 900 rpm

Reduced power: 600 kW

Year of manufacture: 1995

Manufacturer: Deutz MWM Motoren-Werke Mannheim AG
Mannheim
Federal Republic of Germany

Propellers

1x Solid propeller - aft at 264 rpm

Boilers

1x Water heater, oil fired - 4,0 bar

Electric installations

1x Plant 380/220 V - 85 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 85 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 85 kVA

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 85 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 85 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 125 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 10 litres - 30,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x JASTRAM BU40 Transverse thruster 175 kW, forward

Number of Hold

1x Box

57,50 m x 9,00 x 8,06 m

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 4.167,7 m³ / 147.192 ft³

Number of Hatch

1

57,50 m x 9,01 m

Hatch covers

MacGregor folding type

Max permitted loads

Deck/hatch cover: 1,6 t/m²

Tanktop: 12,0 t/m²

Tank capacities

Water ballast: 1.152 m³

MGO: 135 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 1.440 kg

Chain length: 412,50 m

Diameter: 30 mm

Crew

7

Crew size

9

Manager

Wilson Dhip amanagement AS

Bergen

Norway

Registered owner

Wilson Shipowning AS

C/o Wilson Euro Carriers AS

Bergen

Norway

Previous names & owners

1996 - 09/2005 Svenja - Krey Schiffahrts GmbH & Co ms "Svenja" KG
09/2005 - 11/2007 Countess Julia - Grafin Julia KG

11/2007 - 2019 Kine- Vaagebulk IV KS

Latest data adjustment

03 May 2021