Print
Category: General Cargo - Bulk carriers
Hits: 144
Alfa Dragon IMO 9368637 01

Malaga, Spain 14 November 2010

 

Name

ALFA DRAGON

Previous names

Build as Chang An China

03/2006 - 02/2015 Alfa Dragon

Type

Multi-purpose dry carrier

IMO-number

9368637

Call sign

TCA3045

Flag

Turkey

Port of registry

Istanbul

Previous flags

2006 - 2015 Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3EDI8

GT

1.997 t

DWT

Summer: 3.375 t

NT

1.483 t

Length

80,60 m overall

76,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

13,60 m

Draught

Summer: 5,48 m

Freeboard

1.411 mm

Depth

6,90 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

2006

Builder

Taizhou Yuan Hang Shipyard Co. Limited

Taizhou Jiangsu

China

Yard number

ZY0408

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

5

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x G63300ZC - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 300 x 380 mm combustion engine 1.323 kW / 1.798 hp at 550 rpm

Build: 2005

Manufacturer: Wuxi Antai Power Machinery - China

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Boilers

1x CHM 69,20 m² - 7,0 bar

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 187 kVA - 150 kW - 261 hp

Number of holds

2

Number of hatches

2

Crew

11

Manager

Sonata

Split

Croatia

Owner

Alfa Denizcilik

Istanbul

Turkey

Renamed

02/2015 Jilda

Republic of Panama, Panama City - call sign: 3FAG5

Owner: Jilda Shipping Ltd.

Manager: Seascape Marine Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

23 February 2021