Print
Category: General Cargo - Bulk carriers
Hits: 113
LMZ Titan IMO 9466908 01

Malaga, Spain 30 September 2020

 

Name

LMZ TITAN

Previous names

2012 - 05/2013 Fesco Stavropol

05/2013 - 09/2014 Stavropol

Type

Bulk carrier

IMO-number

9466908

Call sign

V7VC9

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

GT

33.044 t registered

DWT

Summer: 56.830,85 t

NT

19.231 t registered

Length

189,99 m overall

185,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,26 m

Draught

Summer: 12,80 m

Freeboard

5.224 mm

Depth

18,00 m

Speed

14,2 knots

Built

2012

Date of completion

24/04/2012

Builder

Qingshan Shipyard Of China Changjiang National Shipping Group

Wuhan

China

Yard number

QS20060374

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Doosan/MAN-B&W 6S50MC - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 9.480 kW / 12.880 hp at 127,0 rpm

Builder: Doosan Engine Co., Ltd., Changwon - South Korea

Propellers

1 Screw propeller solid - aft at 127,0 rpm

Boilers

1x CHM boiler 201,40 m² - 7,0 bar

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 750 kVA - 600 kW - 897 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 124 kVA - 99 kW - 149 hp

Number of holds

5

Cargo hold capacity

71.634,12 m³

Number of hatches

5

Tank capacities

Fuel: 2.405,03 m³

Cargo gear

4x Deck cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

Crew

18

Manager

LMZ Shipping S.A.

Office 50463, Fujairah Free Zone

Fujairah

United Arab Emirates

Registered owner

Titan Shipping Ltd.

c/o MSC Mediterranean Shipping Co. SA

Chemin Rieu 12-14

1208 Geneva

Switzerland

Latest data adjustment

19 November 2020