Print
Category: General Cargo - Bulk carriers
Hits: 114
Dobrota 01

Malaga, Spain 16 September 2020

 

Name

DOBROTA

Previous names

10/2005 - 05/2015 Young Spirit

05/2015 - 06/2018 Sider Dream

Type

Bulk carrier

IMO-number

9317779

Call sign

J8B5721

Flag

Saint Vincent & Grenadines

Port of registry

Kingstown

Previous flags

2005 - 2009 Vanuatu, Port Vila - Call sign: YJUT5

2009 - 2018 Republic of Panama, Panama City - Call sign: 3FEW8

GT

19.781 t

DWT

Summer: 31.894 t

NT

10.786 t

Length

175,53 m overall

Breadth

29,40 m

Draught

Summer: 9,57 m

Depth

13,70 m

Speed

Max: 14,4 knots

Built

2005

Date of completion

31/10/2005

Builder

Hakodate Dock Co., Ltd.

Hakodate

Japan

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi- Akasaka 6UE52LA - 2 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 6.840 kW

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 455 kW

Number of holds

5

Cargo hold capacity

Grain: 41.095 m³

Bale: 40.445 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.399 m

Fresh water: 226 m³

Cargo gear

4x Deck cranes - SWL 30,0 t each

Crew

22

Registered owner

Windsor Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

15 November 2020