Print
Category: Gas Tankers
Hits: 1914
Coral Favia IMO 9378280 01

Zeebrugge 15 April 2019

 

Name

CORAL FAVIA

Previous names

07/2010 - 03/2019 Norgas Creation

Type

Liquefied gas tanker - LNG

IMO-number

9378280

Call sign

PDBD

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Rotterdam

Previous flags

Republic of Singapore, Singapore City - Call sign: 9V8219

GT

10.105 t

DWT

10.445,9 t

NT

3.032 t

Length

137,02 m overall

127,16 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

19,83 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 8,30 m

Depth

11,50 m

Speed

16,0 knots

Built

2010

Keel laid

05/01/2008

Launch date

06/11/2009

Date of completion

13/07/2010

Builder

Taizhou Wuzhou Ship Industry Co., Ltd.
Taizhou
China

Yard number

WZL0602

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MaK 7M43C - 4 stroke 7 cylinder combustion engine 7.000 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Boilers

Thermal oil heater, exhaust heated QFK750-0.7

Thermal oil heater, oil fired QXC-150W

Shaft generator

1x 900 kW

Generators

3x Caterpillar 3508 B main diesel generatorsets each 910 kW

Emergency generator

1x Deutz MWM TBD234V6 diesel generatorset 150 kW

Bow thruster

1x 700 kW

Cargo tank capacity

10.000 m³

Tank capacities

Ballast: 5.788 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 550,00 m

Diameter: 54 mm

Crew

17

Manager

Anthony Veder Rederijzaken B.V.
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Previous managers

07/2010 - 03/2019 Norgas Carriers Pte. Ltd., Singapore - Republic of Singapore

Registered owner

Coral Favia Shipping B.V.

Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

07/2010 - 09/2013 Norgas Creation - I.M. Skaugen Marine Services Pte. Ltd., Singapore - Republic of Singapore

09/2013 - 03/2019 Norgas Creation - Somargas II Pte. Ltd., Singapore - Republic of Singapore

Latest data adjustment

17 April 2019