Print
Category: Gas Tankers
Hits: 2638
Gas Evoluzione 03

Zeebrugge 03 July 2015

 

Name

GAS EVOLUZIONE

Previous names

1996 - 10.2004 Gas Sriracha

10.2004 - 07.2007 Grampian

Type

Liquefied gas tanker

Full pressurized LPG carrier

IMO-number

9142318

Call sign

V7NF5

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

GT

3.504 t registered

Suez; 3.821,42 t

DWT

2.981,38 t

NT

1.052 t registered

Suez: 2.902,97 t

Light displacement

2.124,23 t

Loaded displacement

Summer: 5.105,61 t

Length

94,50 m overall
88,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,60 m registered

16,80 m overall

Draught

Summer: 4,51 m

Keel to highest point

30,06 m

Air draft

26,62 m with normal ballast

Depth

7,10 m

Speed

12,0 knots laden

12,5 knots ballast

Built

1996

Date of completion

28.06.1996

Builder

Usuki Zosensho Shipyard Co. Ltd.
Usuki
Japan

Yard number

1638

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double bottom

Watertight compartments

6

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Kawasaki MAN-B&W 6S26MC Mark 5 - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 260 x 980 mm internal combustion engine - 2.165 kW / 3.268 hp at 237 rpm

Built: 1996

Builder: Hanshin Diesel Works Ltd., Kobe - Japan

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Boilers

1x Oil Fixed / MK SC -13 600 / 600 - 7,00 bar

Evaporation: 600 kg/h

1x Exhaust Economiser, Composite type vertical boiler

Evaporation: 300 kg/h

Generators

3x Yanmar 6 LAAL-UTN diesel generatorsets each 300 kVA - 240 kW - 360 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 24 kW - 450 Volt 60 Hz

Numbers of tanks

2

Cargo tank capacity

3517,267 m³

Cargo pumps

2x Electric motor 120 kW driven deepwell pump - 300 m³/h each

Builder: Niigata Worthington

Tank capacities

HFO: 399 m³ / 416,06 t

Diesel oil: 45,17 t

Fresh water: 158,36 t

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 0,9 t

Crew

16

Manager

Stealth Maritime
Kifisias Ave 331
Kifisia 145 61
Greece

Operator

Stealthgas

Registered owner

Italia Trades Inc.

Latest data adjustment

26 July 2015