Scali Del Pontino 04
Westerschelde 18 june 2014

 

Scali Del Pontino 02   Scali Del Pontino 06   Scali Del Pontino 09   Scali Del Pontino 10
Westerschelde 14/05/12 Westerschelde 18/06/2014 Westerschelde 29/02/16   Westerschelde 22/07/18

 

Scali Del Pontino 11
Westerschelde 15/04/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

SCALI DEL PONTINO

Previous names

2011 Scali Del Pontino

2011 Scali San Lorenzo

Type

Liquefied gas tanker

Main products

Ammoniac - Butane - Liquefied petroleum gases - Vinyl-Chloride monomer

IMO-number

9566306

Call sign

9HA2924

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

GT

3.430 t

DWT

3.824 t

NT

1.029 t

Length

87,50 m overall

82,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,00 m

Draught

6,50 m

Freeboard

1.310 mm

Depth

11,10 m

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

2011

Date of completion

27/10/2011

Builder

Besiktas Gemi Insaa AS

Yalova

Turkey

Yard number

10

Hull material

Mild Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä - 4 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 1.950 kW / 2.649 hp at 900 rpm

Builder: Wärtsilä Italia S.p.A., Trieste - Italy

Propelling system

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch

Boilers

1x CHF 2008.MI.O1.1170 - LR 15,20 m² - 7,0 bar

1x CHR 49,20 m² - 7,0 bar

Shaft generator

1x 813 kVA - 650 kW

Generators

3x Diesel generatorsets each 438 kVA - 350 kW - 503 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 83 kVA - 66 kW - 166 hp

Bow thruster

368 kW

Number of cargo tanks

2

Total capacity of tanks

3.315,17 m³

Pumps

2x Cargo pumps each 200 m³/h

Transport type

Semi-refrigerated

Minimum temperature

-48°C

Max. pressure

9,97 bar

Tank capacities

Fuel: 445,76 m³

Crew

13

Manager

Lauritzen Kosan A/S

28, Sankt Annae Plads

1291 Copenhagen K

Denmark

Operator

Lauritzen Kosan A/S

28, Sankt Annae Plads

1291 Copenhagen K

Denmark

Registered owner

G&H Shipping Srl. (Gas and Heat Spa.)

Via Tre Novembre 8

57123 Leghorn

Italy

Latest data adjustment

21 August 2020