Print
Category: Gas Tankers
Hits: 4562
Bastogne 05

Westerschelde 03 July 2020

 

Bastogne 04   Bastogne 01
Westerschelde 21/01/16   Zeebrugge 13/06/12

 

Name

BASTOGNE

Previous names

2002 - 2005 Lancashire

2005 - 2007 Berge Hugin

2007 - 2011 BW Hugin

Type

Liquefied gas tanker - LPG

IMO-number

9237747

Call sign

ONHG

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Antwerpen

Previous flag

2002 - 2012 Norway

GT

22.902 t

DWT

Summer: 26.616 t

NT

6.870 t

Length

174,20 m

Breadth

28,03 m

Draught

Summer: 9,50 m

Depth

17,80 m

Speed

Max: 16,7 knots

Built

2002

Keel laid

13/05/2002

Date of completion

18/11/2002

Builder

Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

776 Bangeo-Dong Dong-ku

Ulsan

Republic of Korea

Yard number

1414

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W/Hyundai 7S50MC - 2 stroke 7 cylinder combustion engine 9.981 kW / 12.220 hp at 127,0 rpm

Propeller

1x Fixed propeller

Generators

4x Hyundai 5L338/30 - 4 stroke 5 cylinder 225 x 300 mm diesel engines each 660 kW

Emergency generator

1x Cummins 6CTA-M - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 114 x 135 mm diesel engine 188 kW

Number of cargo tanks

3

Cargo tank capacity

35.229 m³

Pumps

6x Cargo pumps each 400 m³/h

Crew

25

Manager

Exmar Shipmanagement N.V.

De Gerlachekaai 20

2000 Antwerpen

Belgium

Previous manager

2002 - 2012 BW Fleet Management AS, Professor Kohts vei 5, 1366 Lysaker - Norway

Operator

Exmar shipmanagement NV

Owner

Exmar Shipping BVBA

De Gerlachekaai 20

2000 Antwerpen

Belgium

Previous owners

2002 - 2014 Exmar Shipping N.V.

Latest data adjustment

08 September 2020