Print
Category: Fishing Boats
Hits: 984
FIN 1150 T Windö 5 01

Spijkenisse 30 April 2020

 

Name

WINDÖ 5

External marking

FIN-1150-T

Previous names

1995 - 2001 SCH.22 Wiron 1 - The Netherlands, Scheveningen

2001 - 2014 PH.110 Wiron 1 -United Kingdom, Plumouth

2014 - 2017 H.180 Atlantic Lady -United Kingdom, Hull

2017 FC.934228 Label Normandy- France, Fécamp- Call sign: FJXN

Type

Fishing boat - Trawler

Equipment

Single boat midwater otter trawls

IMO-number

9117519

Call sign

OJSW

Flag

Finland

Port of registry

Turku

GT

1.059

DWT

819 t

Length

51,44 m overall

46,51 between perpendiculars

Breadth

11,60 m

Draught

6,00 m

Speed

Max: 13,0 knots

Built

1995

Date of completion

10/1995

Builder

Astilleros Balenciaga SA - Zumaya Yard

Spain

Yard number

371

Material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Number of decks

2

Main engine

1x Stork Wärtsilä 6SW280 - 4 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 280 x 300 mm combustion engine 1.798 kW / 2.447 hp at 900 rpm

Builder: Stork-Wärtsilä Diesel BV - The Netherlands

Propeller

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 163 rpm

Shaft generator

1.000 kW

Generators

2x Caterpillar 3304C - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 137 x 152 mm diesel engines each 378 kW connected with generators each 300 ekW -440 Volt 60 HZ

1x Caterpillar 3304B - 4 stroke 4 cylinder 121 x 152 mm diesel engine 95 kW

Bow thruster

1x Fixed pitch tunnel thruster 430 kW / 585 hp, forward

Shipping company

Rederij Jaczon

Scheveningen

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

30 May 2020