Print
Category: Fishing Boats
Hits: 524
Akselson 01

Honnigsvåg, Norway 03 June 2019

 

Name

AKSELSON

External marking

T-77-BG

Previous names

1988 - 2005 Argus Junior

2005 - 2008 Vagar

2008 - 2009 Harto

2009 - 2014 Bjorn Harru

Type

Fishing boat

IMO-number

8805341

Call sign

JXVM

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Tromsø

GT

308 t

NT

108 t

Length

28,18 m overall

24,18 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

8,20 m

Draught

6,00 m

Depth

4,57 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1988

Builder

Sletta Båtbyggeri AS
Mjosundet
Norway

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x Cummins KTA-50-M combustion engine 950 bhp

Propellers

1

Registered owner

Berg Fiskeriselskap AS
c/o Aksel Hansen AS
9386 Senjahopen
Norway

Latest data adjustment

29 August 2019