Print
Category: Fishing Boats
Hits: 3118
Arctic Star 01

TromsΓΈ, Norway 24 September 2017

 

Name

ARCTIC STAR

Previous names

1973 - 1979 Jon Helgason

1979 - 1986 Votaberg

1986 - 2005 Saethor

2005 - 2010 Amar

Type

Fishing ship

IMO-number

7311458

Call sign

ESU3035

Flag

Cook Islands

Port of registry

Avatiu

Previous flags

Iceland

2010 - 2015 Belize

GT

265 t

Length

29,00 m

Breadth

9,00 m

Draught

3,60 m

Speed

10,2 knots

Built

1973

Builder

Bernhardsson Skipasmidastodin
Isafjordur
Iceland

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MAN diesel engine 851 hp

Propellers

1

Latest data adjustment

09 December 2017