Print
Category: Fishing Boats
Hits: 4372
BX.791 Jan Maria 01

Westerschelde 08 March 2015

 

Name

BX.791 JAN MARIA

Previous names

1988 - 07.2009 Jan Maria

07.2009 - 08.2009 Rojus

External marking

BX.791

Type

Fishing / Processing trawler

IMO-number

8707446

Call sign

DFDJ

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Bremerhaven

GT

7.646 t

DWT

Summer: 3.205 m

NT

4.135 t

Length

125,53 m overall

117,29 between perpendiculars

Breadth

18,00 m

Draught

6,51 m

Forecastle

71,50 m

Depth

9,40 m moulded

Speed

16,0 knots

Built

1988

08.2000 Ship lengthened

Keel laid

18.04.1988

Launch date

02.09.1988

Date of completion

02.12.1988

Builder

SSW - Schichau Seebeckwerft AG i. K.
Riedemannstr. 1
27572 Bremerhaven
Federal Republic of Germany

Yard number

1066

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

5

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

2x Wärtsilä 8R32 - 4 stroke diesel engine each 3.000 kW

Manufacturer: Wartsila Nederland Kruiningen B.V.
Stationsweg 6a
4416 PJ Kruiningen
The Netherlands

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller - aft at 155 rpm

Boilers

1x Thermal oil heater, oil fired - 10,0 bar

Heating surface: 20,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 1988

Manufacturer: Apparatebau Wiesloch GmbH
Wiesloch
Federal Republic of Germany

2x Thermal oil heater, exhaust gas heated - 10,0 bar

Heating surface: 46,0 m²

Heating surface: 88,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 1988

Manufacturer: Feenstra's Techn. Industrie Dalfsen B.V.
Wilhelminastr. 66
7721 CJ Dalfsen
The Netherlands

Electric installations

1x Plant 380/220 V - 350 kVA

1x Plant 380/220 V - 2.875 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 875 kVA

2x Plants each 380 V - 1.510 kVA

Shaft generator

2x Shaft generators each 1.510 kVA

1x Shaft generator 875 kVA

Generators

1x Main diesel generatorset 2.875 kVA
1x Main diesel generatorset 350 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 500 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 125 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 30 litres - 30,0 bar

2x Receivers each 80 litres - 11,0 bar

2x Receivers each 500 litres - 10,0 bar

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 3.060 kg

Chain length: 495,00 m

Manager

Parlevliet en van der Plas B.V.
Voorschoterweg 31
2235 SE Valkenburg
The Netherlands

Owner

Doggerbank Seefischerei GmbH
Grönlandstr. 1
27572 Bremerhaven
Federal Republic of Germany

Latest data adjustment

16 April 2015