Print
Category: Fishing Boats
Hits: 4535
H.171 Cornelis Vrolijk 01

Westerschelde 02 April 2014

 

Name

H.171 CORNELIS VROLIJK

External marking

H.171

Previous names

1988 SCH.171 Cornelis Vrolijk - Call sign PDNH - Scheveningen, The Netherlands

Type

Trawlers, Stern trawler

Equipment

Midwater otter trawls

Registration number

NLD198800408

IMO-number

8707537

Call sign

MLPC

Flag

United kingdom

Port of registry

Hull

GT

5.579 t

NT

Summer: 5.811 t

Length

113,97 m

Breadth

17,01 m

Draught

7,06 m

Depth

10,22 m

Built

1988

Builder

Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek IJsselwerf B.V.
Capelle Aan Den IJssel
The Netherlands

Yard number

211

Material

Steel

Main engine

1x Wärtsilä 9.670 hp / 7.117 kW

Built: 30.06.2011

Auxiliary total power

4.212 kW

Manager

Cornelis Vrolijk Visserijmaatschappij

Owner

North Atlantic Holdings Ltd.

97 Godstone Rd
Caterham, Surrey
United kingdom

Previous owners

1988 Fzn van Diep- zeevisserij Maatschappij Cornelis Vrolijk III B.V. uit IJmuiden - the Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

25 April 2014