Print
Category: Dredgers - Workboats
Hits: 1987
Rob 01

Westerschelde 26 November 2015

 

Rob 02
Vlissingen 25/10/17

 

Name

ROB

Previous names

1974 - 1985 BK 18

Type

Workboot

ENI-number

02104830

Call sign

PF3636

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Hansweert

Tonnage

63 t

Length

14,50 m

Breadth

6,05 m

Draught

Max.: 1,50 m

Depth

1,80 m

Built

1974

Builder

Damen Shipyard
Hardinxveld
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar each 250 hp

Cargo gear

1x Crane HMF 2752/K2

Owner

Van Der Straaten Aannemingsmaatschappij B.V.
Werfdijk 6,
4417 AN Hansweert
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1974 BK 18 - Boskalis BV, Papendrecht - The Netherlands

1982 BK 18 - Boskalis Westminster BV, Papendrecht - The Netherlands

1985 BK 18 - Boskalis BV, Papendrecht - The Netherlands

1985 Rob - A.A. van Straaten, Hansweert - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

24 January 2016