Print
Category: Dredgers - Workboats
Hits: 194
NSI Worker IMO 8848288 01

Westerschelde 02 July 2019

 

Name

NSI WORKER

Previous names

Neptunus

Type

Multi purpose diving workboat

IMO-number

8848288

ENI-number

02717213

Call sign

PGET

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Goes

Previous flags

The Netherlands, Zierikzee - Call sign: PGET

GT

109 t

NT

32 t

Length

21,54 m registered

Breadth

7,96 m registered

Draught

1,85 m

Air draft

6,95 m

Depth

2,50 m moulded

Speed

6,0 knot

Built

1984

Launch date

06/1984

Date of completion

09/1984

Builder

Ravestein B.V.

Waalbandijk 11

6653 KD Deest

The Netherlands

Ship converted: 01/1995

Yard number

209

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Watertight bulkheads

4

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi S6N-TA - 4 Stroke 6 cylinder 240 x 260 mm combustion engine383 kW at 1.800 rpm

Year of manufacture: 1984

Manufacturer: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd. Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works

1-1, Wadasaki-cho 1-chome Hyogo-ku

Kobe 652-8585

Japan

Propellers

1x Solid propeller - aft at 382 rpm

Electric installations

1x Plant 380/220 V - 175,5 kVA

1x Plant 380 V - 12,5 kVA

Generators

1x DAF DKT 1160 A main diesel generatorset 175,5 kVA at 1.500 rpm

Emergency & harbour gen

1x Lister ST2 diesel generatorset 12,5 kVA at 1.500 rpm

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster 74 kW, forward

Free deck area

70,0 m²

Deck equipment

4 Point anchor system - 12,0 t

Rubber boat: 6 persons engine 25 hp

Bollard pull

7,0 t

Pumps

1x 365 m³

1x 80 m³

1x 30 m³

Hydraulic set

200 bar / 30 l/min

Tank capacities

Fresh water: 5,0 t

Fuel: 7,0 t

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 2,5 t at a top of 10,00 m

Navigation & Communications

1x JRC JMA-606E Radar

1x Sailor C-401 VHF

1x Icom IC-25H Handheld VHF

1x Sercel NR-103 GPS

1x Furuno NX-500 Navtex

1x Jotron Tron 303 mkII EPIRB

1x Jotron Tron Sart

Owner

Nautical Service International B.V.

Albert Joachimikade 46

4463 AA Goes

The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

05 May 2021