Print
Category: Dredgers - Workboats
Hits: 597
Sanaga 2 02

Westerschelde 13/04/20

 

Name

SANAGA 2

Previous names

1982 - 1997 Neddrill 3

1997 - 09/2014 Noble Ronald Hoope

09/2014 - 07/2018 Paragon C463

07/2018 - 2020 Caprio

Type

Self Elevating Drilling Unit

IMO-number

8752788

Call sign

J8B5688

Flag

St. Vincent and the Grenadines

Port of registry

Kingstown

Previous flags

The Netherlands, Rotterdam - Call sign: PGDA

Liberia, Monrovia- Call sign: A8BO8

GT

6.660 t

DWT

Summer: 1.982 t

NT

4.754 t

Length

55,40 m overall

62,00 m extreme

Draught

Max: 4,50 m

Built

1982

Date of completion

09/1982

Builder

Navales et Industrielles de la Mediterranee S.A. (C.N.I.M.)

Toulon

France

Yard number

1441

Hull material

Steel

Previous names & shipping companies

1982 - 1986 Neddrill 3 - Neddrill (Nederland) B.V., Aruba

1986 - 1997 Neddrill 3 - Neddrill B.V., Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1997 - 09/2014 Noble Ronald Hoope - Noble Drilling (Nederland) B.V., Rotterdam - The Netherlands

09/2014 - 07/2018 Paragon C463 - Borr Drilling Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

28 June 2020