Print
Category: Containerships
Hits: 2420
Norasia Integra
Zeebrugge 11 February 2006

 

Name

NORASIA INTEGRA

Previous name

2004-2004 E.R. Auckland

Type

Cellular containership

IMO-number

9256212

Call sign

A8DZ2

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

41.855 t

DWT

53.610 t

NT

25.310 t

Number of 20ft containers

4.000

Container capacity at 14

2.810

Reefer capacity

600

Length

264,20 m overall

249,94 m registered

Breadth

32,20 m registered

Draught

Summer: 12,75 m

Forecastle

13.60 m

Freeboard

3.763 mm

Depth

16,50 m moulded

Speed

23,5 knots

Built

2004

Keel laid

29.09.2003

Launch date

28.12.2003

Date of completion

10.03.2004

Builder

Samho Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. (SAMHO Shipyard)
1700, Yongdang-ri, Samho-myun
Youngam-gun , Chollanam-do 526-701
Republic of Korea

Yard number

S178

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (higher tensile)

Hull type

Double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

9

Continuous decks

2

Main engine

1x Hyundai-B&W 8K90MC-C - 8 cylinder 900 x 2.300 mm engine - 36.560 kW / 49.680 bhp

Year of manufacture: 2003

Manufacturer: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
1, Jeonha-dong, Dong-Ku
Ulsan 682-792
Republic of Korea

Propeller

1x Solid propeller - aft

Boilers

1x Steam boiler, oil fired - 10,0 bar

Heating surface: 29,0 m²

1x Exhaust gas heated - 10,0 bar

Heating surface: 610,0 m²

Year of manufacture: 2003

Manufacturer: Aalborg Industries Ltd.
86 Guangzhou Road North Jiaozhou
266300 Qingdao , Shandong
People's Republic of China

Electric installations

1x 450/230 V - 9.975 kVA

1x 450 V - 200 kVA

1x 24 V - 200 Ah

1x 24 V - 200 Ah

Generators

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 2850 kVA / 2.280 kW

2x Main diesel generatorsets each 2137,5 kVA / 1.710 kW

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 200 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers, each 12.500 litres - 32,4 bar

1x Receiver 250 litres - 32,4 bar

1x Receiver 150 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 200 litres - 7,7 bar

Bow thruster

1x Transverse thruster - 1.500 kW, forward

Number of holds / hatches

7 / 15

Fuel capacity

5.004 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 12.300 kg

Chain length: 687,50

Manager

E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG

Owner

MS 'E.R. AUCKLAND' Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG

Renamed

2007 YM Colombo