Print
Category: Car Carriers Ro-Ro
Hits: 1441
Lake Fuxian 01

Zeebrugge 16 August 2017

 

Name

LAKE FUXIAN

Previous names

2009 - 2016 CSAV Rio Grey

Type

Roll-On/Roll-Off carrier - Vehicle carrier

IMO-number

9494905

Call sign

A8UC7

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

60.387 t registered

DWT

17.245 t

NT

18.651 t registered

Length

1999,99 m overall

Breadth

32,26 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 9,73 m

Moulded L x B x D

192,00 x 32,26 x 14,65 m

Registered L x B x D

199,99 x 32,26 x 21,20 m

Freeboard

Summer: 4.965 mm

Depth

14,65 m moulded

Speed

Max.: 22,2 knots

Built

2009

Keel laid

16.04.2009

Launch date

18.08.2009

Date of completion

18.11.2009

Builder

Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd.
Japan

Yard number

5511

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Main engine

1x 2 stroke single acting 7 cylinder 600 x 2.400 mm diesel engine 15.090 kW at 98,0 rpm

Manufacturer :Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. Tamano Works

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shat with monitoring device

Diameter: 665 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 6,9 bar

Evaporation: 3,30 t/h

Manufacturer: Tortoise Engineering Co., Ltd.

Generators

4x Generators - 4.275 kVA

Number of cars

5.233

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 3.054 m³

Fresh water: 402 m³

Lifting equipment

2x Cranes - SWL 4,0 t each

Crew size

25

Manager

Eastern Pacific Shipping Pte. Ltd.

Registered owner

Fair Wind Navigation, S.A.

Latest data adjustment

11 September 2017