Janneke 01

Westerschelde 06 April 2018

 

Name

JANNEKE

Previous names

1975 - 2007 RV 165 - Hooge Springer

Type

Tug - Pusher - Plough boat

Call sign

PBZT

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Sliedrecht

GT

37 t

NT

11 t

Length

16,50 m overall

14,59 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

4,80 m

Draught

2,31 m

Depth

2,27 m

Speed

7,8 knots

Built

1975

Builder

Damen Shipyard
Hardinxveld
The Netherlands

Yard number

1433

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Doosan Diesel - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 123 x 155 mm combustion engines each 221 kW / 300 hp at 2.000 rpm

Build: 06/2016

Builder: Doosan Infracore Co. Ltd. - South Korea

Propellers

2x Screw Propeller Solid

Generators

1x Generator 8 kVA - 6 kW

Max dredging depth

18,00 m

Registered owner

Baggerbedrijf De Boer
Doctor Langeveldplein 11
3361 HE Sliedrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1975 - 2007 RV 165 - Hooge Springer - Koninklijke Marechaussee in Den Helder - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

17 October 2018