Shaddix 01

Antwerpen 23 May 2019

 

Shaddix 02
Antwerpen 23/05/19

 

Name

SHADDIX

Previous names

1923 Cornelia

1937 Albatros

1946 Transito

1946 Lenie Annie

1952 Leonora Cornelia

1954 Lean III

1966 Wilhelmina

1984 Christine

1988 Johanna

1991 Fiducie

1993 Cinderella Celina

1996 Savanna III

1999 Matricaria

2007 Kevin

Dorado

Type

Tug - pusher

ENI-number

02301695

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Antwerpen

Tonnage

27 t

Length

26,22 m

Breadth

6,58 m

Draught

2,14 m

Built

1923

Builder

Marckmann & Faassen
Capelle a/d IJssel
The Netherlands

Yard number

121

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Cummins diesel engine 940 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

D. Van Nimmen & D. Vanderweerden

Previous names & owners

1923 Cornelia - Wed. C. van Wijngaarden-de Wit, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1937 Albatros - Transito Scheepvaart Maatschappij NV (A. Bos), Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1946 Transito- Transito Scheepvaart Maatschappij NV (A. Bos), Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1946 Lenie Annie - NV Scheepvaartmij. Lieven, Den Bosch - The Netherlands

1952 Leonora Cornelia - NV Scheepvaart Mij. 'Sarina' (Van Riemsdijk), Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1954 Lean III - P.S. van Riemsdijk, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1966 Wilhelmina - W.M. van Riemsdijk, Ridderkerk - The Netherlands

1973 Wilhelmina - Lean Sleepdienst BV, Ridderkerk - The Netherlands

1984 Christine - E.H. Liemberg, s-Gravendeel - The Netherlands

1988 Johanna - Vof. Faja, Waalwijk - The Netherlands

1991 Fiducie - Vof. de Jong - Haak, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

1993 Cinderella Celina - J. van Strien, Raamsdonksveer - The Netherlands

1996 Savanna III - Vof. Fa. de Bruijn & Zn., Terneuzen - The Netherlands

1999 Matricaria - Vof. Drovadeno, Pannerden - The Netherlands

2007 Kevin - P.H. Tinnemans & Zonen Holding BV, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

2008 Dorado - Grand Duchy of Luxembourg

Remarks

Conversion to motor tug. In 1973 alterations to engine pusher

Latest data adjustment

30 June 2019