TSM Kermor 03

Zeebrugge 23 April 2019

 

TSM Kermor 06   TSM Kermor 01
Zeebrugge 23/04/19   Zeebrugge 23/04/19

 

Name

TSM KERMOR

Previous names

03/2014 - 11/2017 Inge W

Type

Tug - Eurotug 3210

IMO-number

9712412

Call sign

FJZX

Flag

France

Port of registry

Brest

Previous flags

The Netherlands - Call sign: PCGS

GT

327 t

DWT

240 t

NT

98 t

Length

32,20 m overall

28,10 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,00 m moulded

Draught

Max: 2,94 m

Freeboard

615 mm

Depth

3,55 m at side

Speed

Service: 10,0 knots

Built

2014

Date of completion

16/05/2014

Builder

Neptune Marine Service BV
Aalst
The Netherlands

Yard number

433

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

4

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3512HD - 4 stroke single acting 12 cylinder 170 x 190 mm combustion engines each 1.350 kW / 1.835 hp at 1.600 rpm

Total 2.700 kW / 3.670 hp

Build: 01/2009

Builder: Caterpillar Inc., Lafayette - USA

Propellers

2x Fixed pitch propeller- aft at 1.600 rpm

Diameter: 2.200 mm

Generators

2x Caterpillar C6.6 diesel generatorsets each 250 kVA - 200 kW - 211 hp

Bow thruster

1x Tunnel thruster 280kW - 381 bhp, forward

Bollard pull

48,0 t

Deck lay-out

Anchor handling / towing winch: Waterfall winch type

Anchor handling: 120 ton holding force

Pulling force: 100 ton at 1st layer

Hauling speed: 6,5m/min – 18,0m/min

Tugger winch: 125 ton holding force

Pulling force: 64 ton at 1st layer

Hauling speed: 10,0m/min – 27,0m/min

Towing hook: Mampaey 55 tons SWL Disc

Fendering: Tire- and optional D-fendering on the side, pushbow fendering fore ship, D-fendering aft ship

Tank capacities

Fuel: 155,3 m³

Fresh water: 55 m³

Anchor equipment

1x Deck crane Heila HLRM 200-4S

Accommodation

Air-conditioned accommodation for up to 10 persons

Manager

Coros - Cie De Remorquage Offshore Services
9eme etage

8 Bd Ferdinand De Lesseps

76000 Rouen

France

Registered owner

Coros - Cie De Remorquage Offshore Services

Previous names & owners

03/2014 - 11/2017 Inge W - Stemat Marine Services B.V., Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

04 May 2019