Danique F 01

Schoten 21 February 2019

 

Name

DANIQUE-F

Previous names

1936 D 413

D 212

1967 Ijsselmeer - ENI 2204183

1991 Kim - ENI 8023089

Maroma - ENI 2207847

2002 Nooit Volmaakt

2003 Matria-B - ENI 6503864

2008 Danique-F

Location

Schoten 21 February 2019

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

06503864

Call sign

OT2287

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Hasselt

Tonnage

27 t

Length

24,13 m

Breadth

6,22 m

Draught

1,90 m

Air draft

5,40 m

Viewing height

9,75 m

Depth

2,37 m

Built

1936

Builder

Meidricher Schiffswerft

Duisburg
Germany

1950 converted into a motor tug
1989, converted into motor pusher

Yard number

201

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MTU 8V4000M60 diesel engine 1.197 hp

Previous engines

Stoom 150 ipk
Deutz SV6M345 - 270 hp
Deutz 6 V 345 - 400 hp
Deutz SBA 16 M 816 - 1.000 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Fransbergen Trading & Shipping
Havenstraat 10
6051 CR Maasbracht

The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1936 D 413 - Bundeschleppbetrieb, Duisburg - Germany

1950 D 212 - Bundeschleppbetrieb, Duisburg - Germany

1967 Ijsselmeer - Gebr. Westerhuis, Zwartsluis - The Netherlands

1975 Ijsselmeer - Westerhuis BV, Zwartsluis - The Netherlands

1989 Ijsselmeer - J.J. Bosma, Willemstad - The Netherlands

1991 Kim II - Ropas BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1992 Kim - R. Verweij, Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1994 Kim - Kim Shipping & Co, Grevenmacher - G.D. Of Luxembourg

1999 Maroma - Vof. G.J. Mesken, Papendrecht - The Netherlands

2002 Nooit Volmaakt - C. Mijnster in Wijk, Aalburg - The Netherlands

2003 Matria-B - B.W. van Duinen & C.M. Kolkman, Visé - Belgium

2008 Danique-F - Fransbergen Trading & Shipping, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

11 March 2019