Kapitan Reutov 01

Westerschelde 18 July 2015

 

Kapitan Reutov 02
Westerschelde 18/07/15

  

Name

KAPITAN REUTOV

Russian name

КАПИТАН РЕУТОВ

Previous names

Ulupinar V

Type

Tug

IMO-number

9513153

Call sign

UBAG2

Flag

Russian Federation

Port of registry

Novorossiysk

GT

187 t

DWT

Summer: 97 t

NT

56 t

Displacement

387 t

Length

24,40 m overall

23,09 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

9,18 m extreme

Draught

3,00 m

Freeboard

Summer: 1.040 mm

Depth

4,04 m moulded

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

2009

Date of completion

23/07/2009

Builder

Pirlant Shipyard
Istanbul
Turkey

Yard number

19

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Single hull

Bulkheads

5

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Caterpillar3512B combustion engine each 1.230 kW

Total: 2.460 kW / 3.298 bhp

Built: 2008

Propellers

2x Propeller unit – 4 blades

Generators

2x diesel generatorsets each 67 kVA

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 72 m³

Water ballast: 18 m³

Radio navigational equipment

Automatic identification system
Bridge navigational watch alarm system
COSPAS-SARSAT Satellite emergency position-indicating radio beacon
Depth sounder
Digital selective calling receiver
Enhanced group call receiver
GMDSS ship earth station
Heading or Track Control System (Autopilot)
Magnetic compass
MF Radioinstallation (MF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)
NAVTEX receiver
Public address system
Radar
Radio navigation system receiver
Search and Rescue Radar Transpoder, AIS Search and Resc
Transmitting Heading Device
Two-way radio-telephone apparatus
VHF Radioinstallation (VHF radio-telephone station with digital selective calling)

Technical manager

Rosnefteflot, JSC
26/1, Sofiyskaya Embankment
117997, Moscow
Russia

Commercial manager

Rosnefteflot, JSC

Operator

SCF - Sovcomflot

Owner

SCF Terminal Inc.
Care Of JSC Rosnefteflot
Ul Dunayevskogo 7
Moscow, 121165
Russia

Registered owner

Rosnefteflot, Joint-Stock Company
Presnenskaya nab., d. 6, str. 2
123317 Moscow
Russia

Latest data adjustment

16 October 2018