Barkentijn 01

Antwerpen 17 September 2018

 

Barkentijn 02
Antwerpen 17/09/18

  

Name

BARKENTIJN

Previous names

1971 - 1986 Sebastien

1986 - 2001 Annika

2001 - 2014 Sebastien

2014 Barkentijn

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

06003668

Call sign

PI7608

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Ridderkerk

Tonnage

44 t

Length

14,50 m

Breadth

5,60 m

Draught

1,75 m

Depth

2,30 m

Built

1971

Builder

Landij Arques
Saint-Omer
France

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar C18 Acert electronic diesel engines each 608 hp

Propellers

2

Operator

Van De Graaf & Meeusen Rivertransport (G & M)
Ridderkerk
The netherlands

Owner

Mover BV
Boelewerf 52
2987 VE Ridderkerk
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1971 Sebastien

1986 Sebastien - Vesta Binnenschiffahrt AG Basel - Switzerland

1986 Sebastien - R. Snippe, Capelle a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1986 Annika - C.M. Verschuren, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

2001 Sebastien - Nautica bvba, Gent - Belgium

2014 Barkentijn - Mover BV, Ridderkerk - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

27 October 2018