Kommandor 02

Bergen, Norway 01 October 2017

 

Kommandor 01
01/10/17

 

Name

KOMMANDOR

Previous names

1986 - 08/2011 Kommandor Subsea

Type

Offshore support vessel

IMO-number

8517205

Call sign

MCJO2

Flag

United Kingdom

Previous flags

Bahamas; Nassau - Call sign: C6PR9

2013 - 2018 The Netherlands, Den Helder - Call sign: PBQW

GT

1.573 t

DWT

Summer: 940 t

NT

471

Length

68,50 m

Breadth

11,50 m

Draft

4,05 m

Speed

Economic: 10,0 knots

Full: 11,0 knots

Built

1986

Builder

Nordsoevaerftet
Ringkobing
Denmark

Hull material

Steel

Main engine / generators

2x Cummins 450 kW each

2x Cummins 840 kW each

1x Cummins 300 kW

Main propulsion

2x controllable pitch propellers 655 kW each

Emergency generator

1x Deutz diesel generatorset 60 kW

Bow thruster

2x tunnel 405 kW

Stern thruster

1x tunnel 405 kW

Deck equipment

Open deck space: 190 m²

Deck space (under hanger) 130 m²

Cargo hold storage space 300 m³

A-Frame

Hydraulic, height 7,00 m - SWL 10 ,0 t

Dynamic positioning system

DP Class: DP (AA) (Class II)

DP system: Kongsberg Simrad SDP 21

Reference systems: HiPAP, taut-wire, fanbeam

Survey Reference systems:
2x DGPS (Veripos Ultra)
1x Seapath GPS

Tank capacities

Fresh water: 184 m³

Fuel oil: 272 m³

Ballast water: 509 m³

Lub oil: 2,5 m³

Lifting equipment

Main deck crane - SWL4,0 t

Accommodation

44 persons

State cabins: 4

Single cabins: 4

Double cabins: 18

Vessel is fitted with a hospital

Manager

Tranship
Het Nieuwe Werk 109-110
1780 AS Den Helder
The Netherlands

Owner

Tranship
Den Helder
The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

05 February 2018