Multratug 12 01

Terneuzen 21 August 2017

 

Multratug 12 02
21/08/17

 

Name

MULTRATUG 12

Previous names

1961 - 1985 Heriette S. Goedkoop

1985 - 1992 Beveland

1992 - 2001 Heriette S. Goedkoop

Type

Carrousel tug - Salvage tug

IMO-number

8730833

Call sign

PF4196

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Terneuzen

GT

113 t

Length

29,07 m overall

Breadth

6,96 m overall

Draft

Max.: 4,15 m

Depth

4,00 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1961

Rebuild: 2002 to carrousel tug by Novatug at Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Builder

Arnhemsche Scheepsbouw Maatschappij
Arnhem
The Netherlands

Yard number

401

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Bolnes 6 DL diesel engines each 331 kW / 625 hp

Propulsion

Single propeller

Propeller type

Pitch propeller

Generators

1x Perkins main diesel generatorset 220 Volt / 50 Hz

Bow thruster

Cummins Aquamaster UL 316/2750 - 350 kW / 500 hp

Bollard pull

21 t

Deck lay-out

Anchor: 1x 360 kg

Winch: Single drum towing winch

Fire fighting

1x Monitor 150 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 11 m³

Fresh water: 0,90 m³

Lub oil: 0,25 m³

Owner

Multraship Towage & Salvage
Scheldekade 48,
4531 EH Terneuzen
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1961 Heriette S. Goedkoop - Gebr. Goedkoop Rederij NV, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

1981 Heriette S. Goedkoop - Amsterdam Schepen Verhuurbedrijf BV, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

1985 Beveland - Willem Muller BV, Terneuzen - The Netherlands

1991 Beveland - Unie van Redding & Sleepdienst NV, Antwerpen - Belgium

1992 Heriette S. Goedkoop - Gebr. Goedkoop Rederij BV, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

2001 Multratug 12- Multraship Towage & Salvage BV, Terneuzen - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

29 September 2017