Marianne G 01

Spijkenisse 14 March 2017

 

Name

MARIANNE-G

Previous names

2008 -08.2008 Tan Lao Yuo 9

08.2008 - 12.2008 Bravo Emerald

Type

Supply vessel

IMO-number

9520144

Call sign

3FTA9

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

1.428 t

DWT

Summer: 1.200 t

NT

428 t

Length

57,40 m overall

52,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

13,80 m extreme

Draught

4,00 m

Depth

5,00 m

Speed

Max.: 15,0 knots

11,5 knots economic

Built

2008

Keel laid

28.08.2006

Launch date

05.05.2008

Date of completion

03.07.2008

Builder

Yantal Salvage Bureau Shipyard

Yard number

YJLZ06-17

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Yanmar 6EY26 - 6 cylinder diesel engines each 2.500 hp

Propellers

2x Controllable pitch propellers - bronze 4 blades with Kort nozzle

Rudders

2x Independent

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired LSK1.5-0.7 Vertical pin-tube boiler

Builder: Qingdao marine boiler works Co., Ltd.

Shaft generator

1x Stamford HC.64J - 600 kW

Generators

2x Cummins NTA855-G1(M) main diesel generatorset each 240 kW

Bow thruster

1x Wuhan Kawasaki Marine - 6 t thrust, 400 kW

Deck equipment

Anchor windlass: 1x 5,0 t @ 5,00 m/min

Tugger winch: 1x 0,5 t @ 15,00 m/min

Mooring winch: 1x 5,0 t @ 5,00 m/min

Capstan (aft): 2x 5,0 t @ 10,00 m/min

Safety equipment

MOB Boat: 1x Rigid rescue boat, 6 persons with outboard motor 25 hp

Life Rafts: SOLAS approved 6x 25 persons

Special features

Fuel hose reel: 220 m

Towing winch: 1x Hydraulic, 800 m 50 t @ 5,00 m/min

Bollard pull

50 t

Clear deck aft

300 m²

Dry storage

150 m² (cargo hold)

Tank capacities

Fresh water: 62 m³

Ballast water: 278 m³

Cargo fuel (85%): HFO-700 m³

MGO (85 %): 226 m³

Anchor equipment

2x 1.590 kg with:

Port-192,50 m chain

STB-165,00 m chain

Lifting equipment

Deck Crane: Heila HLRM 230 4 SLK

25,0 t @ 7,50 m

10,0 t @ Max outreach 16,50 m

A-Frame: 1x Vestdavit - SWL 10,0 t

MOB Crane: 1x Haihong Marine - SWL 1,4 t

Accommodation

Total accommodation: 14 cabins (38 bunks)

Berths (cabin x persons): 3x1p, 4x2p, 3x3p, 3x4p, 1x6p

Communication equipment

SSB: 1x Furuno FS-2570

GMDSS Compl.: A1 – A2 – A3 – A4

MF/HF radio: 1x Furuno FS-2570

VHF Radio:

2x Furuno 8800D

2x Furuno 8800S: 1x Icom model IC-M304

1x Icom model IC-M323

Portable VHF:

2x McMurdo Marine R1 GMDSS

1x Jotron Tron TR20

Sat-C: 2x Furuno Felcom 15 / IB-583

T.O.R:2x Furuno

Iridium: 1x Iridium Open Port

AIS: 1x Furuno FA-150

E.P.I.R.B.: 1x SafeSea E100G

UHF Radio: 2x Motorola GM-380 Fix

SART: 2x McMurdo S-4 Rescue SART

Navigation equipment

Radar: 1x Furuno FAR-2125 / RDP-124

Radar: 1 x Furuno FAR 2117

GPS Navigation: 1x Furuno GP-50

Echo Sounder: 1x Furuno FE-700

Navtex: 1x Furuno NX-700B

Weather Fax: 1x Furuno Fax-207

Speed log.: 1x Furuno DS-80

Gyro Compass: 1x Anschutz STD 22

Sat. Compass: 1x Furuno SC-50

Magn. Compass: 1x Tokimec SH

Automatic Pilot: 1x Anschutz NautoPilot NP 2015

Electronic Charts: 1x Transas Navigator

Manager

Rederij Groen B.V.
Dr. Lelykade 156
2583 CN Scheveningen
The Netherlands

Owner

Rederij Groen B.V.

Latest data adjustment

23 June 2017