Dalton 01

Merksem 05 January 2017

 

Dalton 02
05/01/17

 

Name

DALTON

Previous names

1942 BL 739

1947 Rheinpreussen 4

1967 Paradox

1978 Midden Limburg - EU-number 2314525

1979 David - EU-number 6002421

1989 Adrige

Campolun 40

1989 Sierra Morena

2006 Wesley

2006 Bouke-B - EU-number 2327701

2007 Bo-Petra

2016 Dalton

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02327701

Call sign

PD3703

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Zwijndrecht

Length

21,42 m

Breadth

8,80 m

Draught

2,07 m

Built

1942

1947 Converted to tanker

1976 Converted to pusher

Builder

Chr. Ruthof
Regensburg
Germany

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Cummins KTA 38 M2 diesel engine 810 hp / 588 kW

Propellers

1

Owner

Wedi Beheer BV
Daltonstraat 23
3335 LR Zwijndrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1942 BL 739 - Bayerische Lloyd, Regensburg - Germany

1947 Rheinpreussen 4 - Franz Haniel GmbH, Dbg Ruhrort - Germany

1967 Paradox - L.E. de Ruiter, Kampen - The Netherlands

1975 Paradox - B. van Noort, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1976 Paradox - J.L.M. Voets, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

1978 Midden Limburg - A.L. Binnenmarsch, Echt - The Netherlands

1979 David - L.P. Burgers, Lanage - Belgium

1989 Adrige - W. van Dessel, Merksem - Belgium

Campolun 40 - G. Geffebs, Merksem - Belgium

1989 Sierra Morena - Fidelia NV, Gent - Belgium

2006 Wesley - Votus Shipping International sa - G.D. of Luxembourg

2006 Bouke-B - Verkoophaven Prinseland BV, Dinteloord - The Netherlands

2007 Bo-Petra - Waal Services BV, Heijningen - The Netherlands

2016 Dalton - Wedi Beheer BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

01 February 2017